Past Honours: Award winners

Award Winners 2016

Award Winners 2016

Northland Open Champions 2016

Finn Trimble (Whangarei)
Sacha Pou-Tito (Mangakahia, Whangarei)

Northland Masters Champions 2016

Eugene Venter (Whangarei)
Karen Braddock (Manurewa)

Northland Junior Champions 2016

Shayden Toka (Whangarei)

Zoe Dykzeul (Whangarei)

Club Volunteer of the Year

Vicki Ferguson – Mid-Western

Supporter of the Year

JJ Stewart and Reanna Watson – Whangarei

Coach of the Year

Nicol Bekker – Manaia

Team of the Year

Whangarei Girls High School Squash Team

Club of the Year

Manaia Squash Club

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENTS

Finn Trimble

Selected into the New Zealand Junior Men’s World Team

Freddie Jameson

Under 11 Age Group title at NZ National Age Groups

Award Winners 2014

Northland Open Champions 2014

Ben Grindrod (Bay of Plenty)
Abbie Palmer (Whangarei, North Shore)

Northland Masters Champions 2014

Bruce Smith (Kamo)
Fiona Moselen (Kamo)

Northland Junior Champions 2014

Max Trimble (Whangarei)

Annmarie Holst (Maungaturoto)

Club Volunteer of the Year

Annette Maley – Mangakahia

Supporter of the Year

Angus McDonald – Whangarei

Coach of the Year

Annie Greene – Kamo

Team of the Year

Maungaturoto E Grade Ladies Super Champs Team

Max Trimble

NZ Junior Boys Open Champion, Oceania Under 17 Champion, New Zealand Boys World Team (Namibia), Konica Minolta Northland Sports Awards –  Squash and Junior Sportsperson (Under 21) of the Year, ASB Northland Secondary Schools Awards – Squash, All-Rounder of the year and Sportsman of the Year

Maungaturoto Squash Club

NZ Superchamps E Grade Ladies Winner

Manaia Squash Club

NZ Superchamps D Grade Ladies Winner

Award Winners 2015

Northland Open Champions 2015

Men                                       Luke Jones (Central)

Ladies                                   Abbie Palmer (Whangarei, North Shore)

Masters Champions 2015

Men                                       Hongi Laing (Kaitaia)

Ladies                                   Fiona Moselen (Kamo)

Junior Champions 2015

Boys                                      Finn Trimble (Whangarei)

Girls                                       Zoe Dykzeul (Whangarei)

Supporter of the Year                    Angus McDonald (Whangarei)

Volunteer of the Year                    Denese Gallagher (Whangarei)

Coach of the Year                            Annie Greene (Kamo)

Team of the Year                             Kaitaia C Grade Superchamps Team

Club of the Year                               Kamo Squash Club